Skip to Navigation

Statistics > Voters turnout in local elections

Description:

Voters turnout in local elections is the number of voters compared to the total number of registered voters in local elections, in percentages.

 

Municipality200420082012
Banja Luka43.1945.1450.88
Banovići68.9175.9379.83
Berkovići53.6062.8168.63
Bihać41.0456.0553.36
Bijeljina41.2257.4860.68
Bileća53.7664.2774.16
Bosanska Krupa39.9152.1549.79
Bosanski Petrovac38.3253.1151.81
Bosansko Grahovo52.2657.4243.57
Bratunac39.3360.7462.84
Brčko Distrikt60.7758.6652.25
Breza44.3752.0468.41
Brod48.3958.0257.70
Bugojno51.9358.3956.31
Busovača48.2563.8970.11
Bužim53.8961.2063.47
Čajniče50.5669.4968.82
Čapljina48.6262.3346.03
Cazin45.7757.4657.93
Čelić57.4168.5263.60
Čelinac52.0365.1366.18
Centar42.9342.7746.44
Čitluk37.5656.3857.64
Derventa45.3856.2051.10
Doboj50.5566.8163.23
Doboj50.5566.8163.23
Doboj Istok61.8270.9968.74
Doboj Jug53.1862.4963.80
Dobretići58.2256.0142.67
Domaljevac41.8253.6658.47
Donji Vakuf52.7760.4565.72
Donji Žabar63.1985.6584.51
Drvar31.2453.9557.03
Foča41.3365.1369.25
Foča - Ustikolina61.7876.2573.14
Fojnica52.2164.2474.71
Gacko47.4572.4077.43
Glamoč49.0266.0657.42
Goražde42.5757.1861.30
Gornji Vakuf-Uskoplje54.3665.2464.08
Gračanica56.5762.6165.53
Gradačac46.6659.1862.90
Gradiška50.5551.8253.49
Grude35.2663.4751.78
Hadžići55.3157.9762.71
Han Pijesak58.5475.4775.62
Ilidža46.2342.0050.81
Ilijaš51.0553.9759.00
Istočna Ilidža39.5465.0573.05
Istočni Drvar70.8783.4052.80
Istočni Mostar15.7363.5176.28
Istočni Stari Grad48.1074.0576.85
Istočno Novo Sarajevo50.6263.5372.51
Jablanica58.6266.9172.26
Jajce38.6067.6656.57
Jezero64.1269.9774.89
Kakanj46.4558.1166.98
Kalesija61.0062.2660.58
Kalinovik55.9779.8580.63
Kiseljak44.5460.6658.93
Kladanj65.4671.4368.64
Ključ49.9650.0348.26
Kneževo62.0174.5972.66
Konjic54.7661.9267.10
Kostajnica61.2962.0162.53
Kotor Varoš50.3461.4559.80
Kozarska Dubica54.3059.0557.24
Kreševo54.1561.5567.70
Krupa na Uni34.4567.4266.96
Kupres (FBiH)46.3859.4453.54
Kupres (RS)70.4873.2570.20
Laktaši49.0350.3655.40
Livno30.8956.2248.38
Ljubinje56.0678.1471.70
Ljubuški32.9756.3955.70
Lopare55.8560.6060.78
Lukavac47.2153.8854.96
Maglaj45.6953.7954.22
Milići49.9856.6365.68
Modriča56.0059.4857.39
Mostar39.6151.68
Mrkonjić Grad45.8957.9060.00
Neum52.6767.0845.47
Nevesinje37.7063.0866.55
Novi Grad59.7870.3065.94
Novi Grad Sarajevo38.1740.1046.15
Novi Travnik41.6759.8863.71
Novo Goražde/Ustiprača45.6668.1175.67
Novo Sarajevo40.3739.9744.68
Odžak44.1054.1145.16
Olovo53.5560.9170.28
Orašje45.5452.7852.80
Osmaci75.3671.8668.39
Oštra Luka74.7958.5752.28
Pale28.5151.1160.23
Pale - Prača70.4976.6886.70
Pelagićevo63.6971.9868.70
Petrovac66.8574.4873.61
Petrovo53.5564.3766.19
Posušje28.4159.0051.86
Prijedor52.0052.2449.36
Prnjavor53.6857.9352.20
Prozor-Rama44.5265.9566.48
Ravno84.3065.6348.47
Ribnik57.0467.6269.52
Rogatica25.9761.9872.25
Rudo44.9761.6661.41
Šamac51.9961.8960.96
Sanski Most52.9144.6936.21
Sapna69.9967.3360.89
Šekovići65.6072.3872.62
Šipovo56.1263.5865.86
Široki Brijeg56.0172.3960.46
Sokolac45.0969.2273.11
Srbac68.6167.3067.43
Srebrenica37.0768.6768.24
Srebrenik56.9259.0561.63
Stari Grad Sarajevo40.0541.1151.55
Stolac56.9874.7473.88
Teočak50.0766.4759.26
Tešanj46.3348.7854.41
Teslić48.0258.6255.76
Tomislavgrad27.6749.0147.90
Travnik42.9156.3454.19
Trebinje49.2058.6561.94
Trnovo (FBiH)64.5492.2791.59
Trnovo (RS)41.5973.0680.81
Tuzla36.6345.9141.20
Ugljevik62.8373.4674.05
Usora39.1046.6249.65
Vareš51.6958.1859.28
Velika Kladuša46.0849.7153.01
Višegrad40.9660.8063.34
Visoko41.7956.5562.22
Vitez45.2560.4261.92
Vlasenica39.2965.1767.57
Vogošća52.3950.5956.07
Vukosavlje57.0058.3061.38
Zavidovići39.8647.4359.17
Zenica31.4941.5147.57
Žepče42.6154.8554.10
Živinice58.9260.9363.76
Zvornik4.9062.5959.94

 

Sources

Voters turnout in local elections 2004

  1. , 2004, , , pg., ,

Voters turnout in local elections 2008

  1. , 2008, , , pg., ,

Voters turnout in local elections 2012

  1. Centralna izborna komisija BiH, 2012, Izborni pokazatelji 2002-2012. godina, Centralna izborna komisija BiH, pg.16-19, http://izbori.ba/Documents/Statistika_i_rezultati_izbora/Statistika_izbora/Izborni_pokazatelji2002-2012.pdf, website accessed on: 2015-03-15